ФССП APK

ФССП APK – Официальное приложение ФССП России

0.0
Download unavailable
Screenshot 1

App of the Day

BirdingApp

BirdingApp

Get

App details

Version
2.1.0 | 2.0.8
Size
3.68 MB
Updated
November 18, 2023
Requires
Android 13.0
License
Free
Developer
Сайтсофт
Category
Android OS

Description

Download ФССП APK – ФССП, официальное приложение, исполнительное производство, поисковая система, Россия

Overview

The ФССП APK is the official mobile application developed by Сайтсофт for the Federal Bailiff Service of Russia (ФССП). Designed as a digital tool for public access, it enables users to search for information about individuals and legal entities within the database of enforcement proceedings. The app serves as a mobile extension of the official website of the Federal Bailiff Service, offering real-time access to data on ongoing legal actions, debt obligations, and enforcement measures.

It is particularly useful for individuals who need to verify their own legal status or check the compliance records of others. The target audience includes citizens, businesses, and legal professionals operating within the Russian jurisdiction who require transparency in enforcement processes. The application supports queries by personal details, legal entity names, or case numbers, aligning with the functionality available on the main FSSP Russia portal.

Its primary purpose is to enhance public access to state data, reduce administrative barriers, and promote legal awareness. The app is available at no cost on the Google Play Store, with the latest version released on January 1, 2025.

Key Features & Capabilities

  • Database Search – Users can search the enforcement proceedings database using a person’s name, legal entity name, or enforcement case number. This feature allows quick verification of legal status or debt records.
  • Real-Time Notifications – Subscribers receive instant alerts when new data is added to the database regarding their search criteria, ensuring up-to-date awareness of legal developments.
  • Informational Resources – The app includes official guidelines on the rules of the FSSP Russia, helping users understand their rights and obligations when dealing with bailiff authorities.
  • Official Contact Information – Direct access to contact details for FSSP Russia offices across the country, facilitating communication with local bailiff services.
  • Public Transparency Tool – Designed to support legal accountability by making enforcement data accessible to the public, promoting compliance and reducing information asymmetry.

These features are especially beneficial for individuals managing personal debts, businesses verifying partner compliance, or legal advisors preparing case documentation. The search functionality mirrors the capabilities of the official FSSP Russia website, allowing users to perform checks without visiting physical offices. The subscription model ensures users stay informed about changes in their legal status, reducing the risk of unexpected enforcement actions.

User Interface, Workflow & Performance

The user interface of the ФССП APK is structured around a clean, functional layout focused on accessibility and ease of navigation. The main screen provides direct access to the search function, subscription settings, and informational sections. Navigation is intuitive, with clearly labeled buttons and minimal onboarding steps.

Users can initiate a search by entering a name or case number, with results displayed in a structured format. The workflow is streamlined to minimize user effort, with logical progression from input to output. The app does not require user authentication for basic searches, which enhances accessibility but may limit personalized features.

Performance observations are based on general software behavior patterns. The developer did not specify resource usage details, so CPU and RAM behavior remain unknown. Stability during routine use is expected to be consistent, given the app’s role as a public information tool.

No reported crashes or functional errors were mentioned in the provided data.

Compatibility & System Requirements

The ФССП APK is designed for Android devices and is available on the Google Play Store. The application is compatible with Android operating systems, though the specific version range was not listed. Installation size is not specified in the provided information.

The developer did not provide additional system requirements, including minimum RAM, processor speed, or storage space. Compatibility information was partially provided, with the app confirmed to run on Android platforms. Users are advised to ensure their device meets the standard requirements for running Android applications, particularly those with access to online databases.

The app requires an active internet connection to function, as it relies on real-time data from the FSSP Russia database. No offline mode or data caching features were mentioned.

Pros and Cons

Pros

  • Official source of enforcement proceedings data in Russia
  • Free to download and use on Android
  • Real-time updates via subscription alerts
  • Intuitive interface for public users
  • Access to official rules and contact details for FSSP Russia

Cons

  • No information on system requirements or device compatibility
  • Performance and resource usage details not disclosed
  • Only available for Android, no iOS or desktop version
  • Relies on internet connection for all functions
  • Limited personalization due to lack of login system

FAQ Section

Is the ФССП APK available for free?

Yes, the ФССП APK is available at no cost on the Google Play Store. There are no subscription fees or in-app purchases required for basic functionality.

Can I use the app without an internet connection?

No, the app requires a stable internet connection to access the live database of enforcement proceedings. Offline usage is not supported.

Is the app secure and officially authorized?

Yes, the app is the official mobile application of the Federal Bailiff Service of Russia, developed by Сайтсофт. It is distributed through the Google Play Store, ensuring authenticity and security.

How often are the data updated in the app?

Data are updated in real time when new entries are added to the FSSP Russia database. Subscribers receive immediate notifications upon changes.

Does the app support multiple languages?

The provided information does not specify language support. The app is primarily intended for Russian-speaking users and may default to the Russian language.

Final Thoughts + CTA

The ФССП APK stands as a reliable and accessible tool for individuals and entities seeking transparency in enforcement proceedings within Russia. Its core functionality—searching legal records and receiving real-time updates—addresses a critical need for public accountability and legal awareness. While the app lacks detailed system requirements and advanced personalization features, its official status and free availability make it a valuable resource.

It is particularly beneficial for citizens monitoring their own legal standing, businesses assessing partner compliance, and legal professionals requiring quick access to enforcement data. Despite limitations in device compatibility and platform availability, the app fulfills its purpose effectively. For anyone in Russia needing to verify legal or financial obligations, the ФССП APK delivers essential information with minimal friction.

Download ФССП APK now to stay informed and compliant with enforcement procedures.

TotalVirus Scanned

This software has been scanned for malware and verified safe for download.

SoftPas in:

This product is also available in the following languages:

Guides & Tutorials for ФССП APK

How to install ФССП APK
  1. Click the Preview / Download button above.
  2. Once redirected, accept the terms and click Install.
  3. Wait for the ФССП APK download to finish on your device.
How to use ФССП APK

This software is primarily used for its core features described above. Open the app after installation to explore its capabilities.

User Reviews for ФССП APK 0

    No reviews found

Similar Apps

App of the Day

BirdingApp

BirdingApp

Get

Recommended Apps

Test

Test

Android OS

Download Apps
Lens Buddy selfie Camera Timer APK

Lens Buddy selfie Camera Timer APK

Android OS

Download Apps
FREE screen recorder NO ROOT APK

FREE screen recorder NO ROOT APK

Android OS

Download Apps
bitAIM AI Aim assistance

bitAIM AI Aim assistance

Android OS

Download Apps
PrinterShare Mobile Print APK

PrinterShare Mobile Print APK

Android OS

Download Apps